Caleb Butler logo

Past Masters

Name Year(s)
Matthew S. Gero 2017
Matthew A. Niedermeier 2016
Joseph H. Greenhalgh 2015
Michael S. Cavanagh 2014
Michael J. Boucher 2013
<<< Name Stricken >>> 2012
Walter F. 'Rick' Dickson, Jr. 2011
Harold H. Sargent Jr. 2010
Ernest A. Bean 2009
David C. Winters 2008
Geoffrey Kromer 2007
Dennis John Rinki 2006
Charles Howard Jones 2000, 2005
Michael James Chambers 2004
Thomas James Stapleton 2003
Richard Wayne Skoczylas 2002
Kurt Daniel Staven 2001
Charles Howard Jones 2000, 2005
Rafael Ponce Quinones 1999
Walter Ernest Gerstenlauer 1998
Paul Alfred Poirier 1997
Kenneth Edward Lewis 1996
Stephen Andrew Reynolds 1995
Robert Vernon Stafford 1990, 1994
Timothy Gilbert Bemis 1986, 1993
David Joy Dakin 1982, 1992
Wilbur Horr 1991
Robert Vernon Stafford 1990, 1994
Ronald Clyde Strickland 1989
Eldon Morton Strickler, Jr. 1965, 1988
James Edward Farr 1987
Timothy Gilbert Bemis 1986, 1993
Frederick J. Butler 1985
Eugene Clayton Wixom 1984
Raymond E. Waterman 1983
David Joy Dakin 1982, 1992
Dr. Anthony Ralph Mario Caprio, MD 1981
Robert Frank Hippler 1980
Robert D. Barclay 1979
John Marshea Hamilton 1978
Ronald C. Strickland 1977
John Robert Oliverson 1976
Milton E. Starr 1975
Charles Stillman Fitch 1974
Milton Lane 1973
Walter F. Dickson 1972
Bertrand E. Cote, Sr. 1971
R. Howard Wylie, Jr. 1970
Kenneth A. Young 1968, 1969
Kenneth A. Young 1968, 1969
Alf. B. Montgomery 1967
Robert A. Hippler 1966
Eldon Morton Strickler, Jr. 1965, 1988
Ernest Arthur Cregar, Jr. 1964
William E. Wilkins (1) 1963
Chester V. Lloyd 1962
John Leslie Bemis (1) 1961
Clark Weston Paige 1960
George C. Saul (4) 1959
W. Howard Pike 1958
Clifford W. McNulty 1957
Henry Harris Dennis 1956
Clarence F. Dobson 1955
Wellman Ernest Parker 1954
Hugh H. Thompson 1953
Carl A. Black 1952
Willard K. Noddin 1951
Chester B. Wheeler 1950
Leslie N. Athorn 1949
Morrill E. Stephenson 1948
Frederick H. Brown 1947
William G. Bogg 1946
H. Arnold Wilder (1) 1945
Philip R. Andrew 1944
John G. Strachan 1943
Howard H. Ferguson 1942
Ralph B. Bowmar 1941
John G. Strachan 1940
Anthony Perina 1939
Edgar W. Harrod 1938
Herman T. Allen 1937
Edwin F. O’Brien 1936
Harvey Q. McCollester 1935
Thomas A. Manktelow 1934
Frank C. Harmon (3) (4) (5) 1933
Lyman C. Sprague 1932
Philip R. Andrew 1931
Richard Drew 1930
Everette J. Fowler 1929
Walter A. MacNulty 1928
Walter A. MacNulty 1927
Kendall V. Pierce 1926
Frank B. Crandall (1) (2) 1925
Frank A. Cash 1924
Theophilus G. Smith, Jr. 1923
Herbert B. Priest 1922
Timothy Cleary 1921
Herbert H. Proctor 1920
Kimball W. Martin 1919
Ellis B. Harlow 1918
Charles E. Perrin 1917
Harrison E. Evans 1916
Philip R. Andrew 1915
Bertrand H. Hopkins 1914
Warren H. Fairbanks 1913
Warren L. Preble 1912
George O. Fillebrown 1911
Robert H. Irwin 1910
Clarence H. Kenney 1909
Elisha D. Stone 1908
Edward A. Richardson 1907
Charles F. Johnson 1906
Walter F. Dickson 1905
Alan A. Claflin 1904
Ira G. Dwinell 1903
George A. Sanderson 1902
Benjamin Taft 1901
Philip A. Carlton 1900
William N. Cowles 1899
Ruben C. Parker 1898
Frank S. Pierce 1897
Ruben L. Fillebrown 1896
George H. Bixby 1895
George H. Bixby 1894
Oliver K. Pierce 1893
Edward Lawton 1892
Robert Hume 1889, 1891
Albert A. Fillebrown (1) 1890
Robert Hume 1891, 1889
Ellixia D. Martell 1888
Elson H. Bigelow 1887
Frederick Whitney 1895, 1896
Frederick Whitney 1896, 1895
Jason Cole 1894
Frederick Whitney 1882, 1883
Frederick Whitney 1883, 1882
Leonard A. Buck 1881
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
John E. Parsons 1879
Arthur Fenner 1877, 1878
Arthur Fenner 1878, 1877
Benjamin H. Hartwell (1) 1875, 1876
Benjamin H. Hartwell (1) 1876, 1875
Ezra C. Chapin 1874
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
John Q. A. McCollister 1872
George V. Barrtett 1870, 1871
George V. Barrtett 1871, 1870
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
Charles E. Morrison 1867
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
Henry A. Brown 1865, 1866, 1869, 1868, 1873, 1880
Charles C. Bennett 1864
John N. Roberts 1863
Benjamin F. Taft 1861, 1862
Benjamin F. Taft 1861, 1862
Oliver N. Wing (At presentation of Charter) 1860
Edmund D. Bancroft (Excelsior Lodge, dispensation) 1859

 

(1)    Past District Deputy Grand Master

(2)    Past Grand Chaplin

(3)    Past Junior Grand Steward

(4)    Chaplain Emeritus of Caleb Butler Lodge

(5)    Secretary Emeritus of Caleb Butler Lodge